Weekend Schedule

 Friday

 

  RM5 WELCOMES YOU!

   

         Main Ballroom           

  

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

General Dancing

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

                       Pro-Am Strictly  Finals    

                     Adult (18+), Master's (50+) 

                 Novice, Intermediate, Advanced

          WCS  HUSTLE  NC2  SALSA  CHA-CHA

 

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

General Dancing

Ballroom 2

 

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Staff Meeting

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

WCS Technique/Styling

All Levels

Stephanie Loveira

WORKSHOPS:  Main Ballroom 

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Cha Cha/WCS Infusion - All Levels

Toby & Harmony Munroe

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

         Swustle (WCS/Hustle Infusion) - All Levels

                           Michael Kielbasa

                   

 7:00 pm -  8:00 pm

Championship WCS - All Levels

Gary McIntyre & Susan Kirklin

 SOCIAL DANCING: Main Ballroom 

8:00 pm - 8:30 pm

General Dancing

 

 COMPETITION: Main Ballroom

   

  8:30 pm - 10:30 pm

Pro-Am Jack & Jill Finals

  Open

  WCS  Hustle  NC2  Salsa  Cha Cha

10:30 pm - 11:00 pm

General Dancing

 

 

11:00 pm - 12:00 am

                  WCS Pro Invitational Finals

 

 

Social Dancing:  Main Ballroom  

     

General Dancing

12:00 am -?

 

Social Dancing:  Ballroom 2

                                                                    

 

Saturday

 

          WORKSHOPS:_Main Ballroom         

   

10:00 am - 11:00 am

Floor Trials

11:00 am - 12:00 pm

 

WCS

 Int/Adv

    Andrew M. & Cassy O.

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Diva Styling

  Susan K. & Harmony M.

                                                                                        

    1:00 pm - 2:00 pm  

Swustle (WCS/Hustle Fusion) Int/Adv

Male/Female Technique/Styling

   Angel F. & Stephanie L. 

 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

WCS Int/Adv

 Male/Female Technique/Styling

  Gary M. & Susan K.

 

WORKSHOPS: Ballroom 2

10:00 am - 11:00am 

CLOSED

 11:00 am - 12:00 pm  

WCS

Nov/Int

  Thomas C.

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

                              Male Styling

                        Michael K. & Toby M.

                           

   1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Swustle (WCS/Hustle Fusion) Nov/Int

Male/Female Technique/Styling

      Byron B. & Tammy D.  

                           2:00 pm - 3:00 pm                               

WCS Nov/Int

 Male/Female Technique/Styling

SOCIAL DANCING: Main Ballroom

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

General Dancing

COMPETITION: Main Ballroom

 

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

 Swustle

Jack & Jill Finals

Open, All Levels


 

      

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

 Dinner Break

BALLROOM CLOSES

 

Main Ballroom  

     

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Floor Trials

 

Ballroom 2

CLOSED

 

 

            

MAIN BALLROOM

 

 7:00  pm - 8:00 pm

             

  Evening Show

           ANDREW MITCHELL & CASSY OLSON  
                       MONTY & KRISTIN HAM
              BYRON BELLEW & TAMMY DUKE
                   TOBY & HARMONY MUNROE
           GARY MCINTYRE & SUSAN KIRKLIN
                    

 

 

COMPETITION: Main Ballroom:

 

 8:00 pm - 8:30 pm

General Dancing

 

                        8:30 pm - 10:00 pm

              5  Dance  Pro  Invitational Finals

 

10:00 pm - 10:30 pm

General Dancing

 

10:30 pm - 11:30 pm

All American J&J Finals

 

 

 

 

 

Social Dancing:  Main Ballroom  

     

General Dancing

11:30 pm -?

 

Social Dancing:  Ballroom 2

 

General Dancing

11:30 pm -?

 

 

 

Sunday

 

              WORKSHOPS: Main Ballroom                                                                         

10:00 am - 11:00 am

WCS Int/Adv

Male/Female Styling/Technique

  Byron B. & Tammy D.

                      

   11:00 am - 12:00 pm

    NC2  All Levels

  Michael K.

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

WCS Int/Adv

 Manny V.

                                               

    

                                         

 

WORKSHOPS: Ballroom 2

 

 10:00 am - 11:00 am

 WCS Nov/Int

Male/Female Technique/Styling

  Monty & Kristin H.

     

 

11:00 am - 12:00 pm

    Hustle  All Levels

  Stephanie L.

     

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

WCS Nov/Int

        

   SOCIAL DANCING: Main Ballroom  

   

1:00 pm - 1:30 pm

General Dancing

 

COMPETITION: Main Ballroom

 

1:30 pm  -  2:30 pm

WCS Strictly Finals

Adult (18+) - Open, All Levels

Master's (50+) - OPEN, All Levels

2:30 pm - 4:30 pm

WCS

Jack & Jill Finals

                                   Adult (18+)

                 Novice, Intermediate, Advanced

                                    All Star

               Master's (50+) - Open, All Levels

 4:30 pm - 5:00 pm

General Dancing

 

 

5:00 pm

                                 Awards                                                            

SCHEDULE  IS  SUBJECT  TO  CHANGE

 

 

 

Gil Lopez Dance Productions.© 2019.

Rocky Mountain Five Dance, LLC.© 2019.